KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

close of trading

Spanish translation: cierre de la sesión.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:close of trading
Spanish translation:cierre de la sesión.
Entered by: José Antonio V.

21:52 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: close of trading
will elease its ernings after the close of trading on the NY Stock Exchange
paola
cierre de la sesión.
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

José Antonio V.
Spain
Grading comment
Sorry for the delay.
I used "cierre de la sesión de bolsa"

Thanks for all the help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8cierre de operaciones
Francisco Herrerias
4 +3cierre de la sesión.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cierre de operaciones


Explanation:
direct... ;-)

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
48 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi: es la forma más habitual, en mi opinión
1 hr

agree  Jan Castillo
1 hr

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
2 hrs

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
4 hrs

agree  Michèle Gervais
6 hrs

agree  Fabian Luttman
7 hrs

agree  Sery: de acuerdo con Claudia
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cierre de la sesión.


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Sorry for the delay.
I used "cierre de la sesión de bolsa"

Thanks for all the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¡esooooooooo!
1 min

agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
4 mins

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd: o cierre de las operaciones
4 hrs