trading suspension

Spanish translation: suspensión de operaciones

English term or phrase:trading suspension
Spanish translation:suspensión de operaciones
Entered by: mariantrad

11:35 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Master netting agreement
English term or phrase: trading suspension
Market Disruption events: price source disruption, trading suspension, tax disruption and trading limitation etc.
mariantrad
suspensión de operaciones
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4suspensión de (las) actividades comerciales
mayday
3 +3suspensión de operaciones
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suspensión de operaciones


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: perfecto!; también "suspensión de la negociación" (de valores, títulos)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Timothy Cullen: former stock trader; "operaciones" are trades
7 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
suspensión de (las) actividades comerciales


Explanation:
O suspensión del comercio

O cualquier variante que se te ocurra y signifique lo mismo.

Ciao!

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
10 mins
  -> gracias, María!

agree  Katherine Matles
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Katherine

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
2 hrs
  -> gracias también!

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 hrs

neutral  nimrodtran: por el contexto creo que se refiere más a la negociación de los títulos en Bolsa
5 hrs