KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tax disruption

Spanish translation: alteración impositiva, variación impositiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax disruption
Spanish translation:alteración impositiva, variación impositiva
Entered by: mariantrad

11:36 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Master netting agreement
English term or phrase: tax disruption
Market Disruption events: price source disruption, trading suspension, tax disruption and trading limitation etc.
mariantrad
alteraciones impositivas
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2variación tributaria brusca
rhandler
4suspensión
dany2303
4alteración de (los) impuestos
mayday
2 +1alteraciones impositivas
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alteraciones impositivas


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alteración de (los) impuestos


Explanation:

Saludos

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspensión


Explanation:
Suspensión impositiva
Suerte!

dany2303
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
variación tributaria brusca


Explanation:
Algunos ejemplos de variación tributaria:

Código de Comercio de 1885.
... 3. Cuando la variación tributaria esté en relación con la aplicación de
notas de las tarifas o reglas de la Instrucción, deberá hacerse constar ...
www.asociaciones.org/Cm/Guia/Anexos/ Legislac/rd243-1995.t1.html

Gestión del impuesto.Impuesto de Actividades Económicas (IAE)
... Cuando la variación tributaria esté en relación con la aplicación de notas de las Tarifas o Reglas de la Instrucción, deberá hacerse constar expresamente ...
www.fiscalnavarra.net/IAE/gestiae.htm -

Locales - Regionales
... La otra cara de la variación tributaria apunta a descomprimir la carga impositiva
en las industrias frigorífica (con una quita del 1,1 por mil), la ...
www.bcsf.com.ar/pages/Boletines/ Ago01/240801/locaregi.html





    Reference: http://www.fiscalnavarra.net/IAE/gestiae.htm
    www.asociaciones.org/Cm/Guia/Anexos/ Legislac/rd243-1995.t1.html
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Timothy Cullen: backed by precedent in law
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Timothy