currents assets

Spanish translation: Activo circulante

English term or phrase:currents assets
Spanish translation:Activo circulante
Entered by: Katherine Matles

12:28 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: currents assets
Balance contable
Emilio C. Lloveras
Argentina
Activo circulante
Explanation:
From a balance sheet in Spanish and English:
E) ACTIVO CIRCULANTE E) CURRENT ASSETS
I. Accionistas por desembolsos exigidos I. Due from shareholders for capital calls
II. Existencias II. Inventories

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Activo circulante
Katherine Matles
5 +1activos realizables
Valentín Hernández Lima
3 +1activo corriente
noeliam
4activos actuales. activos vigentes
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activos actuales. activos vigentes


Explanation:
maybe...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.rae.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activos realizables


Explanation:
Son los bienes cuya función es exclusivamente la de transformarse en dinero a través del ciclo de la rotación o maduración de la empresa y que, por lo tanto son fácilmente convertibles en dinero.

Diccionario de términos financieros y de inversión (Mochón-Aparicio).

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
10 mins
  -> Appreciated, lovely EDLING people!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Activo circulante


Explanation:
From a balance sheet in Spanish and English:
E) ACTIVO CIRCULANTE E) CURRENT ASSETS
I. Accionistas por desembolsos exigidos I. Due from shareholders for capital calls
II. Existencias II. Inventories



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: yes, or just circulante
2 hrs

agree  Francisco Leal: o capital circulante
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activo corriente


Explanation:
Es lo usual

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
7 hrs