stockholders equity

Spanish translation: fondos propios

English term or phrase:stockholders equity
Spanish translation:fondos propios
Entered by: Katherine Matles

12:44 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stockholders equity
Balance contable
Emilio C. Lloveras
Argentina
fondos propios
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 12:46:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from a balance sheet in Spanish:

PASIVO

A) FONDOS PROPIOS
I. Capital suscrito
II. Prima de emisión
III. Reserva de revalorización
IV. Otras reservas de la sociedad dominante
1. Reservas distribuibles


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 13:06:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un delicado juego de malabarismos
... contable\" 1105 informa: \"(Mex) \'shareholders\' equity~ [Also called capital en giro.
This is called patrimonio neto in Latin America and fondos propios in Spain ...
www.najit.org/proteus/v9n1-2/sherr_v9n1-2.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Patrimonio neto in Latin America!
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Patrimonio Neto
Lorena Grancelli
5Recursos Propios / Porcentaje del accionista en la corporación
Marcela García
5fondos propios
Katherine Matles
4Suma del valor de las acciones y los dividendos no distribuidos
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondos propios


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 12:46:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from a balance sheet in Spanish:

PASIVO

A) FONDOS PROPIOS
I. Capital suscrito
II. Prima de emisión
III. Reserva de revalorización
IV. Otras reservas de la sociedad dominante
1. Reservas distribuibles


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 13:06:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un delicado juego de malabarismos
... contable\" 1105 informa: \"(Mex) \'shareholders\' equity~ [Also called capital en giro.
This is called patrimonio neto in Latin America and fondos propios in Spain ...
www.najit.org/proteus/v9n1-2/sherr_v9n1-2.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Patrimonio neto in Latin America!

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recursos Propios / Porcentaje del accionista en la corporación


Explanation:
Saludos!

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 178

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suma del valor de las acciones y los dividendos no distribuidos


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patrimonio Neto


Explanation:
Siempre lo vi traducido así en los balances!
Suerte!!

Lorena

Lorena Grancelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71