KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

total liability & equity

Spanish translation: activos y pasivos totales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total liability & equity
Spanish translation:activos y pasivos totales
Entered by: xxxEDLING

12:50 Jan 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: total liability & equity
balance contable
Emilio C. Lloveras
Argentina
activos y pasivos totales
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3activos y pasivos totales
xxxEDLING
5pasivos y capital propio totales
Andres Pacheco
4total de pasivo exigible y neto patrimonial
Eusebio Abasolo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
activos y pasivos totales


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Katherine Matles
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
9 mins
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total de pasivo exigible y neto patrimonial


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con EDLING.
Depende del detalle del balance.

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 340

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pasivos y capital propio totales


Explanation:
activos = assets

pasivos = liabilities

capital propio = equity


assets = liabilities + equity


activos = pasivos + capital propio


--------------------

Espero que te ayude,
Andrés

Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267