KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

swapper

Spanish translation: intercambiadores, canjeadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swapper
Spanish translation:intercambiadores, canjeadores
Entered by: xxxEDLING

15:04 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: swapper
Chinese are great information swappers.
Constancia
intercambiadores, canjeadores
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4intercambiadores, canjeadores
xxxEDLING
4entusiasmados participantes en el trueque de la informacion
Refugio
3valorar, apreciar, justipreciar, calcular, intercambiar
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intercambiadores, canjeadores


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Daniela Falessi
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Intercambiador es más común.
58 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  José Antonio V.: ok
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entusiasmados participantes en el trueque de la informacion


Explanation:
otra opcion

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valorar, apreciar, justipreciar, calcular, intercambiar


Explanation:
Bus/Financial
Si pertenece a este capítulo, diría:
los chinos están muy dotados para valorar... la información.
son muy hábiles para...
son muy diestros para evaluar la información.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274