KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

re-keying processes

Spanish translation: volver a ingresar los datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-keying process
Spanish translation:volver a ingresar los datos

03:54 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: re-keying processes
There is a decreased reliance on manual data input and re-keying processes
Carolyn Dorrell
reingreso de datos / volver a ingresar datos (en forma manual)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias!

Carolyn
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3procesos que requieren volver a teclear...
María del Carmen Cerda
5reingreso de datos / volver a ingresar datos (en forma manual)
Vanina Ricciardelli
5procesos que requieren volver a digitar
Bonita Mc Donald
4procesos de revisión
José Antonio V.
4reacomodo
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procesos que requieren volver a teclear...


Explanation:
There is a decreased reliance on manual data input and re-keying processes
Existe una disminución en la confianza en el ingreso de datos manual y en los procesos que requieren volver a teclear

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez: ...disminución *de* la confianza...
2 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
4 hrs

agree  Bonita Mc Donald
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reacomodo


Explanation:
procesos de reacomodo

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2989

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procesos que requieren volver a digitar


Explanation:
The last word is just an interesting one that is commonly used in Colombia (South America). I thought you might like it even if you don't end up using it...

Bonita Mc Donald
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 221

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reingreso de datos / volver a ingresar datos (en forma manual)


Explanation:
.

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias!

Carolyn

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesos de revisión


Explanation:
Se está perdiendo la confianza en la entrada manual de datos y en sus procesos de revisión.
Otra posibilidad.



José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274