broker collection

Spanish translation: cobro de agente

English term or phrase:broker collection
Spanish translation:cobro de agente
Entered by: LFQ

10:37 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: broker collection
está en un listado de términos financieros, poco contexto puedo ofrecer
LFQ
cobro del comisionista/agente
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:53:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o intermediario financiero
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interventor de morosos
johnclaude
3 +1cobro del comisionista/agente
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobro del comisionista/agente


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:53:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o intermediario financiero

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lolamar
26 mins
  -> Gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interventor de morosos


Explanation:
Parece ser la persona encargada de asegurar los pagos de cuentas atrasadas o algo así. Perdona mi falta de lucidez.

BROKER COLLECTION ALERT: At the time this letter is sent out, the broker will be notified by mail of the late account. This will give the broker the opportunity to, in turn, follow up with the group to avoid further action being taken or termination if lateness persists. Our current policy gives groups approximately 45 days to pay after due date before termination occurs.



    Reference: http://www.summacare.com/brokers/collectionpolicy.asp
johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766