scale (verb)

Spanish translation: Normalizar, clasificar, adaptar.

English term or phrase:Scale, to
Spanish translation:Normalizar, clasificar, adaptar.
Entered by: José Antonio V.

22:48 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: scale (verb)
Investment required to scale (título de un apartado)
odisea
Normalizar, clasificar, adaptar.
Explanation:
Dicc Econ. Lozano.
Selected response from:

José Antonio V.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Normalizar, clasificar, adaptar.
José Antonio V.
5escalar
xxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalar


Explanation:
Hola odisea,
Según Simon & Schuster's.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Normalizar, clasificar, adaptar.


Explanation:
Dicc Econ. Lozano.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
8 hrs