KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

unit business

Spanish translation: unidad de negocio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business unit
Spanish translation:unidad de negocio
Entered by: odisea

14:56 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: unit business
The financial results, based on Spanish GAAP, are for the unit business for 1999 and 2002.
odisea
unidad de negocio
Explanation:
por ejemplo: se desarrollaron las siguientes actividades en la unidad de negocio
Selected response from:

charlesink
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2unidad de negocio
charlesink
5Unidad de negocios
munozl
3 +1negocios de la unidad
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negocios de la unidad


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lolamar: negocio de la unidad
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unidad de negocio


Explanation:
por ejemplo: se desarrollaron las siguientes actividades en la unidad de negocio

charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans: unit business debería traducirse como negocio de la unidad pero siempre usé unidad de negocio.
27 mins

neutral  Jose Trujillo: unidad de negocios es "business unit" pero concuerdo en cierta medida ya que me parece que puede haber un error en el orden de las palabras
1 hr

agree  Claudia Orozco
8 hrs

neutral  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: concuerdo con José Antonio
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unidad de negocios


Explanation:
Suerte!

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8