KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

operations (in this context)

Spanish translation: las operaciones mudiales...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worldwide operations
Spanish translation:las operaciones mudiales...
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

17:39 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: operations (in this context)
The worldwide operations of A, B and C became an independent, publicly owned company known as X.
odisea
las operaciones mudiales...
Explanation:
directo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 17:45:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MUNDIALES

perdón por el error de dedo....
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5las operaciones mudiales...
Francisco Herrerias
5 +1filiales internacionales de A, B y C
lolamar
4operacionesxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
las operaciones mudiales...


Explanation:
directo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 17:45:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MUNDIALES

perdón por el error de dedo....

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: tal vez, tal vez ...¿los negocios? I wonder... habría que ver el contexto, no? :-) Au
2 mins
  -> cierto... es otra opción

agree  xxxEDLING: También
9 mins

agree  Andrea Wright
13 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias a todos...

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operaciones


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filiales internacionales de A, B y C


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcsm: Aunque ya sea muy tarde, no puedo evitar el 'agree' con esta respuesta que, en este contexto, es la mejor de las ofrecidas.
783 days