KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

reach scale

Spanish translation: alcanza su equilibrio -su rendimiento-esperado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reach scale
Spanish translation:alcanza su equilibrio -su rendimiento-esperado
Entered by: odisea

21:12 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reach scale
Financial Plan, including sufficient access to capital, providing for unit growth potential and an appropriate overhead structure while the business reaches scale.
odisea
alcanza su equilibrio -su rendimiento- esperado
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

José Antonio V.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alcanza su equilibrio -su rendimiento- esperadoJosé Antonio V.
5el nivel apropiado
lolamar
3 +1alcanza plenas operaciones
Michèle Gervais


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcanza su equilibrio -su rendimiento- esperado


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el nivel apropiado


Explanation:
...

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcanza plenas operaciones


Explanation:
No se entiende muy bien la frase en inglés pero esto es lo que me imagino que quieren decir. La verdad es que creo que conviene consultar la fuente.

Michèle Gervais
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Yo también consultaría.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, María