KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

operating history

Spanish translation: por falta de información/antecedentes/historial de su[s] operación[es]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating history
Spanish translation:por falta de información/antecedentes/historial de su[s] operación[es]
Entered by: odisea

21:35 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: operating history
The financial performance of these units is not reflected in this Memorandum due to a lack of an operating history.
odisea
por falta de información/antecedentes/historial de su[s] operación[es]
Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Odisea.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, Terry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por falta de información/antecedentes/historial de su[s] operación[es]
Terry Burgess
4 +1antecedentes operativos
lolamar
4actividad operativa /José Antonio V.
3recuento (detallado) de operaciones/transaccionesxxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recuento (detallado) de operaciones/transacciones


Explanation:
Hola Odisea,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por falta de información/antecedentes/historial de su[s] operación[es]


Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Odisea.
Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks, Terry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividad operativa /


Explanation:
historial operativo, de explotación.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antecedentes operativos


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> gracias edling