KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

fulfillment operation

Spanish translation: operación de acuerdo a (según) las necesidades del cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfillment operation
Spanish translation:operación de acuerdo a (según) las necesidades del cliente
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

14:47 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fulfillment operation
The program will be run and managed from a new facility in Spain. Please note that we are also able to offer *fulfillment operations* (for example, laser personalized ‘contract packs’) if required – these services are fully integrated with our telemarketing solutions. If this opportunity is of interest to XXXXX, it can be discussed in greater details at a later stage.


En la propuesta de servicios de una empresa especializada en centros telefónicos (call centers). No entiendo muy bien el concepto.

Muchas gracias,

Marta
marta.mg
operación de acuerdo a (según) las necesidades del cliente
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo.
HTH,
María Eugenia
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que sí, que se refiere a eso. Muchas gracias otra vez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operación de acuerdo a (según) las necesidades del cliente
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5procedimientos a medida
lolamar
4operaciones plenas, completas
José Antonio V.
1operaciones de complemento/para complementar, completar
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
operaciones de complemento/para complementar, completar


Explanation:
Guessing...

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operaciones plenas, completas


Explanation:
Téngase en cuenta que también podemos ofrecer... (supongo que ello es debido a que operan desde una nueva ubicación).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 15:15:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FULFILLMENT: An all-inclusive term referring to the numerous tasks involved in creating, updating and maintaining an active subscriber list and producing the mailing labels and necessary statistics and reports for auditing and marketing purposes. Fulfillment is accomplished either through an outside supplier — a fulfillment bureau (also called a fulfillment “house” or “fulfillment service”) — or internally, with purchased or self-developed software packages, hardware and an in-house staff. Each in-house and outside system or bureau has its own capabilities and specialties.

http://circman.com/ar/marketing_circulation_glossary_3/


José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operación de acuerdo a (según) las necesidades del cliente


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo.
HTH,
María Eugenia

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que sí, que se refiere a eso. Muchas gracias otra vez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachael West: también lo entiendo así. saludos!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rachel

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedimientos a medida


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55