KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

customer-drivenness

Spanish translation: Orientacion al publico/cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer-drivenness
Spanish translation:Orientacion al publico/cliente
Entered by: Jesús Marín Mateos

12:14 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: customer-drivenness
The enterprise strategic goals include customer-drivenness, profitability, growth and internationalisation.

The prerequisites for a company’s growth, high profitability and internationalisation, are formed by its ability to operate on a customer-driven basis. This company aims at deepening its knowledge of its customers’ businesses, and this will ultimately serve as a springboard for achieving other corporate goals.
Anna Marti
Orientacion al publico/cliente
Explanation:
Posibilidad
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Orientacion al publico/cliente
Jesús Marín Mateos
5motivación hacia el cliente
AnaBlyth
4motivación del cliente
Beatriz Cirera


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Orientacion al publico/cliente


Explanation:
Posibilidad

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  analeonor
2 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivación del cliente


Explanation:
lo que el cliente quiere

Beatriz Cirera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motivación hacia el cliente


Explanation:
Hacer del cliente el foco de la estrategia de negocios.


    Oxford English Dictionary
AnaBlyth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61