KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Business Plan

Spanish translation: Plan de Negocios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Plan
Spanish translation:Plan de Negocios
Entered by: marox79

16:32 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Business Plan
To avoid any confusion and ease the job of finishing the Business Plan...
marox79
Plan de negocios ,
Explanation:
comercio, o de empresa
Selected response from:

Necarpi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Plan de negocios ,
Necarpi
5plan comercialcasanova
5business plan
Thierry LOTTE
4Plan de Trabajoelenali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Plan de negocios ,


Explanation:
comercio, o de empresa

Necarpi
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes: plan de negocios
2 mins
  -> gracias!! Oye, no tendras una prima llamada Ino, verdad, seria mucha casualidad...

agree  Monicaj: absolutamente
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Eleonora Hantzsch: Es además la traducción que emplea Microsoft en sus glosarios
20 mins
  -> Me alegra mucho, gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  purificaci
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business plan


Explanation:
No estoy partidario de traducirlo, dado que el "Business Plan" es una herramienta de Gestion de Empresas.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plan de Trabajo


Explanation:
Para evitar cualquier confusión y facilitar la terminación del Plan de Trabajo


elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan comercial


Explanation:
x

casanova
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 6