KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

earnings / equity

Spanish translation: ingresos / patrimonio neto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earnings / equity
Spanish translation:ingresos / patrimonio neto
Entered by: rhandler

18:52 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: earnings / equity
Earnings improved from last year and Aspo’s equity continued to appreciate.
Alex Gibert
Germany
ingresos / patrimonio neto
Explanation:
Literal. Ref.: Babylon, Collins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 19:02:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Los ingresos mejoraron desde el año pasado y el patrimonio neto de Aspo siguió aumentando de valor
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1utilidades/ingresos y capitalMaria Jose Fernandez Marengo
5ingresos / patrimonio netorhandler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilidades/ingresos y capital


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

Maria Jose Fernandez Marengo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Navarro
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingresos / patrimonio neto


Explanation:
Literal. Ref.: Babylon, Collins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 19:02:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Los ingresos mejoraron desde el año pasado y el patrimonio neto de Aspo siguió aumentando de valor

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626