KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

intercompany note

Spanish translation: pagaré / letra entre compañías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intercompany note
Spanish translation:pagaré / letra entre compañías
Entered by: smorales30

12:24 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: intercompany note
The principal amount od this INTERCOMPANY NOTE shall be due and payable upon the earlier of demand or April 4, 2000 (the Termination Date).
Delofa
pagaré / letra entre compañías
Explanation:
necesitaría más contexto...(es el medio de pago que emplean esas compañías)
Selected response from:

smorales30
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pagaré / letra entre compañíassmorales30
4Factura Inter empresarialdiego asensio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagaré / letra entre compañías


Explanation:
necesitaría más contexto...(es el medio de pago que emplean esas compañías)

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 162

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Factura Inter empresarial


Explanation:
From my view....
Reagards.

d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51