development agencies

Spanish translation: entidades de desarrollo

English term or phrase:development agencies
Spanish translation:entidades de desarrollo
Entered by: Mariella Macera

14:42 May 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: development agencies
other private sector banking institutions and able to raise funds from international financial markets rather than relying on funds from development agencies
EstherMed
entidades de desarrollo
Explanation:
Agencias es un término de gobiernos, entidades es más GLOBAL.
Selected response from:

Mariella Macera
Grading comment
Gracias. Me convence tu explicación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6agencias de desarrollo
mónica alfonso
5entidades de desarrollo
Mariella Macera


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
agencias de desarrollo


Explanation:
Enlace:
Ayuntamiento de Villarrobledo - Agencia de Desarrollo Local 1998
.La información contenida en este documento está sujeta a ...
www.arrakis.es/~avdoadl/ - 4k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 14:46:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enlaces de USAID - The Development Page. Virtual Library on International Development (Agencia Canadiense de Desarrollo Internacional-CIDA). ...
www.ucm.es/info/IUDC/libro.htm - 17k

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avp
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Anna

agree  Henry Hinds
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Eusebio

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  Ramón Solá
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón.

agree  Marsha Wilkie
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marsha

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entidades de desarrollo


Explanation:
Agencias es un término de gobiernos, entidades es más GLOBAL.

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
Gracias. Me convence tu explicación.