middle-market

Spanish translation: ...mercado intermedio...

English term or phrase:middle-market
Spanish translation:...mercado intermedio...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

01:03 May 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: middle-market
Africa's other economy is the mass of middle-market and micro and small informal enterprises.
EstherMed
...mercado intermedio...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...mercado intermedio...
Ramón Solá
5mercado mediano
POONA
5negocios medianos/de tamaño mediano
vhernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negocios medianos/de tamaño mediano


Explanation:
así

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 486

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado mediano


Explanation:
Así lo he encontrado en webs de finanzas.


    Reference: http://www.finanzas.com/id.4121484/noticias/noticia.htm
    Reference: http://www.horticom.com/tem_aut/poscosec/winograd.html
POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...mercado intermedio...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.