KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

vision cascade

Spanish translation: visión en cascada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision cascade
Spanish translation:visión en cascada
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:56 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: vision cascade
1. Improved operating effectiveness
2. Predictability of processes and standardization
3. Elimination of “Fire Fighting”
4. Increased productivity
5. Enhanced visibility of process variation and system deficiencies
6. Ongoing communication and vision cascade
anablis
visión en cascada
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1visión en cascada
Henry Hinds
5cascada de visión
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visión en cascada


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Colemh.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cascada de visión


Explanation:
ЎBuena suerte, anablis!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517