KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

hard revenues

Spanish translation: ingresos efectivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard revenues
Spanish translation:ingresos efectivos
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

10:55 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: hard revenues
the marginal benefits the Philippines got from hard revenues expended on trade facilitation would not equal that spent on infrastructural or rural, agricultural development projects
martin
ingresos efectivos
Explanation:
Mira el enlace proporcionado...
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fuertes ingresosPOONA
5 +1ingresos efectivos
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuertes ingresos


Explanation:
.

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura rutigliano
56 mins

agree  Montse de la Fuente
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresos efectivos


Explanation:
Mira el enlace proporcionado...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=har...
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Sampedro
19 hrs