KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

terminal value

Spanish translation: valor final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal value
Spanish translation:valor final
Entered by: nefer

22:10 Jun 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: terminal value
No more context. Title
nefer
valor final
Explanation:
+

seems logical
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valor final
Michael Powers (PhD)
5valor futuroDeborah Ramirez
5valor de terminación
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valor final


Explanation:
+

seems logical

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Good!
2 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor de terminación


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor futuro


Explanation:
El valor del activo en un cierto punto del tiempo en el futuro





    Reference: http://mx.biz.yahoo.com/glosario/v.html
Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 142