KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Constantly having to qualify questions

Spanish translation: debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (problenas/ preguntas/ cuestiones)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constantly having to qualify questions
Spanish translation:debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (problenas/ preguntas/ cuestiones)
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

20:09 Jul 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Constantly having to qualify questions
used in business
Blanca
debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (problenas/ preguntas/ cuestiones)
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Blanca!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:22:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"cosas\" tambien.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:23:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA - debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (probleMas/ preguntas/ cuestiones/ cosas)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-14 09:19:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias for grading, Blanca!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (problenas/ preguntas/ cuestiones)
Сергей Лузан
5debiendo evaluar constantemente las cuestiones...
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debiendo evaluar constantemente las cuestiones...


Explanation:
o simplemente

debiendo evaluar constantemente cuestiones...

Sin más contexto es difícil...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

1 day12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (problenas/ preguntas/ cuestiones)


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Blanca!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:22:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"cosas\" tambien.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:23:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA - debiendo calificar constantemente asuntos/ (probleMas/ preguntas/ cuestiones/ cosas)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-14 09:19:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias for grading, Blanca!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517