KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

build rapport

Spanish translation: desarrollar entendimiento.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build rapport
Spanish translation:desarrollar entendimiento.
Entered by: Tlate

17:54 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: build rapport
en una entrevista de venta el vendedor "build rapport" con el cliente
lolamar
desarrollar entendimiento.
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Tlate
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cultiva la relación con el cliente
Marian Greenfield
5establecer un vínculo con el cliente
Valeria Verona
5logra / fomenta empatíaGreencayman
4crear armonía
posada
4desarrollar entendimiento.Tlate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establecer un vínculo con el cliente


Explanation:
Una de las tantas posibilidades.
HTH.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cultiva la relación con el cliente


Explanation:
una sugerencia


    20 years in the business & Orellana's glossary
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: también me gusta
4 hrs

agree  Naya Lizardo: Creo que esta es mejor
2360 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crear armonía


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desarrollar entendimiento.


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://diccionarios.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
logra / fomenta empatía


Explanation:
para poderle vender lo q sea, tiene primero q entablar una relación armónico-convincente

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173