KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

consolidated balance sheet

Spanish translation: balace consolidado


23:50 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: consolidated balance sheet
...
lolamar
Spanish translation:balace consolidado
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

afsdfds
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias Isabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6balace consolidadoafsdfds
5 +2balance consolidado
Michael Powers (PhD)
5balances generales consolidados
Rianne Sanchez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
balace consolidado


Explanation:
Exp

afsdfds
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
gracias Isabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): felicitaciones - Mike :)
0 min
  -> Gracias, Mike

agree  Mariano Grynszpan: Bala"n"ce
2 mins
  -> Claro, ¡qué apurada!

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: Balance Consolidado
2 mins
  -> Pore cierto. Gracias

agree  Marian Greenfield
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Marian

agree  Alejandra Vercellini
14 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 days22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balance consolidado


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh: 8-)
0 min

agree  Tlate
1 day15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balances generales consolidados


Explanation:
Este es el término utilizado en el reporte anual del Grupo Bimbo. Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.gibsa.com.mx/relacioninv/uploads/reports/IA%20200...
Rianne Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8