KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

unrecouped

Spanish translation: sin recuperar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrecouped
Spanish translation:sin recuperar
Entered by: Sonsoles Escorial

10:45 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / intellectual property, music, agreements
English term or phrase: unrecouped
Es un contrato de regalías de audio. La frase es:
any consequent reduction by Owner in artis record royalty is to be credited directly to the Operative Company by Owner ( porovided that if such reduction does not result in immediate financial benefit by Owner because the relevant artist royalty account is unrecouped, such credit shall not be payable by Owner until recopument).
Sonsoles Escorial
sin recuperar / no recuperada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Susan Andrew
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sin recuperar / no recuperadaSusan Andrew
5no ha habido compensación/ indemización (de la cuenta)
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sin recuperar / no recuperada


Explanation:
.

Susan Andrew
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafaela Graffos
18 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Witty
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Manuel Garcia
7 hrs
  -> thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no ha habido compensación/ indemización (de la cuenta)


Explanation:
recoupment en el ambito legal= indemnización/resarcimiento

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1313