KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Non-Judicial Bill

Spanish translation: papel timbrado o sellado para fines no judiciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non judicial
Spanish translation:papel timbrado o sellado para fines no judiciales

06:26 Nov 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Non-Judicial Bill
A 10 Rupies bill from India says:
10 Rupies Non-Judicial
Does that mean Non Negotiable? or what???
Laura Martin del Campo
factura en papel sellado/ timbrado para fines no judiciales
Explanation:
factura en papel sellado/ timbrado para fines no judiciales

El papel sellado/ timbrado es otra forma de recaudar impuestos de timbre fiscal
Saludos cordiales,
Manuel
-----------

[DOC] (to be on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... (to be on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs ... that I will be faithful and bear true allegiance
to India and to the Constitution of India as by Law established. ...
www.jharkhandtelecom.nic.in/jao.doc - Páginas similares

[DOC] ANNEXURE - VII
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... a house / residential site any where in India through Govt ... are pending in any court
of law or before ... NAME (BLOOD RELATION) ON A NON-JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER OF RS. ... chb.nic.in/a7-10.doc - Páginas similares

MyVakil - Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of immovable property be executed on ordinary paper or non-judicial stamp paper? ... can
approach a court of law for directing ... 2001 MyVakil Private Limited, India. ...
www.myvakil.com/search/Faq.asp?FaqId=15 - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Documents/Formalities Required
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 10/- Non judicial stamp paper duly attested by Notary public ... sovereignty and integrity
of India or security ... other information protected by law; (e) Information ...
www.ar.delhigovt.nic.in/industries.PDF - Páginas similares

ROC, Kerala - :: Frequently Asked Questions :: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a formal application and a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs ... Principal Bench Company
Law Board, Shastri Bhavan, Block ... Finance Companies), Reserve Bank of India, 10/3 ...
rockerala.nic.in/faq1.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Registrar Of Companies, Karnataka - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... with a formal application and a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs ... Company Law Board,
NTC House, NM Marg Ballard Estate ... Finance Companies, Reserve Bank of India, 10/3 ...
nitpu3.kar.nic.in/roc/faqs.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

Delhi Sales Tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... or from both according to the law for the ... in the course of export outside the territory
of India. ... the form of an affidavit on a non-judicial stamp paper of the ...
www.delhisalestax.com/law_manuals/chapter_a2-4.htm - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares

Consumer Welfare Fund - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and shall be subject to audit by the comptroller and Auditor General of India. ... a court
of law launched against. ... (To be typed on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.10 ...
fcamin.nic.in/cons_cwf.htm - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares

Directorate of Income Tax, RSP & PR, New Delhi - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... air/sea ports and asks them to require the person ... Top. Form of Guarantee (On a non-judicial stamp paper of the appropriate amount ... The President of India through, ...
www.incometaxindia.gov.in/publications/ 8_Tax_Clearances_1999/Chapter1.asp - 89k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Training Request for Proposal
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... (to be typed on Rs ____ non judicial stamp paper). ... MTNL in short) (A Government
of India Enterprise) at ... or thing whatsoever which under the law relating to ...
www.nividasewa.com/uploadtender/2392/ MTNL%20-%20Training%20RFP.doc - Páginas similares

Sample Questions-Company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... methods to bring the culprit to book of law. ... Accountant, in whole-time practice
in India who is ... This should be executed on non-judicial stamp paper of the ...
www.vakilno1.com/company_qns.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD.
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 6 - Versión en HTML
... act of God, act of the Government of India and any ... prejudice to any other right under
any law for the ... is to be executed on a non-judicial stamp paper worth Rs ...
www.nse-india.com/content/circulars/fao1876.wri - Páginas similares


[PDF] NAVI MUMBAI MUNICIPAL TRANSPORT
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The Tenderer shall furnish an Affidavit on a Non – Judicial stamp paper of Rs ... Services,
means of access to the site, the accommodation it may require, and in ...
www.nmmconline.com/data/tender/document/ 2003/11/06/10020031106160337.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nmmconline.com ]

[PDF] LAW AND THE NONPROFIT SECTOR IN PAKISTAN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The eleven laws which either require registration explicitly or ... Zafar H Ismail Law
and the Nonprofit Sector ... promulgated by the British in pre-partition India. ...
www.spdc-pak.com/pub/nps/nps3.pdf - Páginas similares



Orden de 14 de octubre de 1998, por la que se modifica la Orden ...
... inmediato anterior, por los conceptos de Timbre del Estado ... Concepto: Papel timbrado
de uso notarial (folio). ... de 22 de noviembre, del Monopolio Fiscal de Tabacos ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/ Fiscal/o141098-1-meh.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Real Decreto 828/1995, de 29 de Mayo, por el que se aprueba el ...
... El timbrado directo por la Fábrica Nacional de Moneda y Timbre y la ... Respecto del
papel timbrado común, del de uso exclusivo para documentos notariales y los ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/ Fiscal/rd828-1995.t6.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de noticias.juridicas.com ]

Boletín Oficial de Navarra número 154 de 2001.
... Segundo.-Se aprueba el modelo de papel timbrado de uso ... en las expendedurías de tabaco
y timbre o, en el ... su domicilio y su número de identificación fiscal. ...
www.cfnavarra.es/bon/01C/01C21005.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


docreqdecre2095
... Administrativos (LOPA), en papel sellado o en papel normal, en este caso debe utilizarse
timbre fiscal equivalente al valor del papel sellado, por cada página ...
www.mem.gov.ve/ProcedmtoTramites/docreqdecre2095.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

L. Timbre Fiscal
... DE LA LEY DE TIMBRE FISCAL Artículo 1º: La renta de timbre fiscal comprende los ... otros
medios previstos en esta Ley, y 2. El de papel sellado, constituido por ...
amarquezv.tripod.com.ve/amvleyes/id31.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Trámites Legales Alojamientos
... establecimiento. la misma debe estar elaborada en Papel Sellado o en su
defecto anexar un Timbre Fiscal de Bs. 20,00 (1 Original y 2 Copias). ...
www.cormotur.gov.ve/Tramites_Legales/ TL_Alojamiento.htm - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares


Recaudación de Tasas e Impuestos - Alcaldía Metropolitana de ...
... estampillas, papel sellado y fórmulas adicionales en caso de escasez), cuyo uso
sirva a los contribuyentes de prueba del pago del timbre fiscal exigido. ...
www.alcaldiamayor.gov.ve/direcciones/recaudacion/ decentralizacion_fiscal.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Grading comment
Thanks very much for the references. I need them for court purposes. I have not found it in my specialized dictionaries.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1factura en papel sellado/ timbrado para fines no judicialesManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4cuenta no judicialSergio Aguirre
4Factura ilegalJuan Baquero


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Factura ilegal


Explanation:
good luck

Juan Baquero
Argentina

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-judicial bill
cuenta no judicial


Explanation:

Nota no judicial. Pagable para propósitos no judiciales.

With reference to the query, any stamp paper not used for judicial purposes is a non-judicial stamp paper. Stamp duty is payable for judicial and non-judicial purposes. Stamps used in courts, say, for petitions, are called court fee stamps. Lower denominations of court fee stamps and certain higher denominations will be in the form of labels with printed inscriptions, `Court fee'. These are known as adhesive stamps. Adhesive stamps are available for share transaction with inscription share, and for notorial act, called `nortorial'.


... net of recoveries, are given below: (In crores of Rupees) Budget 2001 ... 20.20 20.20
10. ... postal and non-postal stamps, judicial and non-judicial stamps, cheques ...
indiabudget.nic.in/ub2002-03/eb/sbe27.pdf

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-judicial bill
factura en papel sellado/ timbrado para fines no judiciales


Explanation:
factura en papel sellado/ timbrado para fines no judiciales

El papel sellado/ timbrado es otra forma de recaudar impuestos de timbre fiscal
Saludos cordiales,
Manuel
-----------

[DOC] (to be on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... (to be on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs ... that I will be faithful and bear true allegiance
to India and to the Constitution of India as by Law established. ...
www.jharkhandtelecom.nic.in/jao.doc - Páginas similares

[DOC] ANNEXURE - VII
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... a house / residential site any where in India through Govt ... are pending in any court
of law or before ... NAME (BLOOD RELATION) ON A NON-JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER OF RS. ... chb.nic.in/a7-10.doc - Páginas similares

MyVakil - Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of immovable property be executed on ordinary paper or non-judicial stamp paper? ... can
approach a court of law for directing ... 2001 MyVakil Private Limited, India. ...
www.myvakil.com/search/Faq.asp?FaqId=15 - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Documents/Formalities Required
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 10/- Non judicial stamp paper duly attested by Notary public ... sovereignty and integrity
of India or security ... other information protected by law; (e) Information ...
www.ar.delhigovt.nic.in/industries.PDF - Páginas similares

ROC, Kerala - :: Frequently Asked Questions :: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a formal application and a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs ... Principal Bench Company
Law Board, Shastri Bhavan, Block ... Finance Companies), Reserve Bank of India, 10/3 ...
rockerala.nic.in/faq1.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Registrar Of Companies, Karnataka - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... with a formal application and a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs ... Company Law Board,
NTC House, NM Marg Ballard Estate ... Finance Companies, Reserve Bank of India, 10/3 ...
nitpu3.kar.nic.in/roc/faqs.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

Delhi Sales Tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... or from both according to the law for the ... in the course of export outside the territory
of India. ... the form of an affidavit on a non-judicial stamp paper of the ...
www.delhisalestax.com/law_manuals/chapter_a2-4.htm - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares

Consumer Welfare Fund - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and shall be subject to audit by the comptroller and Auditor General of India. ... a court
of law launched against. ... (To be typed on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.10 ...
fcamin.nic.in/cons_cwf.htm - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares

Directorate of Income Tax, RSP & PR, New Delhi - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... air/sea ports and asks them to require the person ... Top. Form of Guarantee (On a non-judicial stamp paper of the appropriate amount ... The President of India through, ...
www.incometaxindia.gov.in/publications/ 8_Tax_Clearances_1999/Chapter1.asp - 89k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Training Request for Proposal
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... (to be typed on Rs ____ non judicial stamp paper). ... MTNL in short) (A Government
of India Enterprise) at ... or thing whatsoever which under the law relating to ...
www.nividasewa.com/uploadtender/2392/ MTNL%20-%20Training%20RFP.doc - Páginas similares

Sample Questions-Company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... methods to bring the culprit to book of law. ... Accountant, in whole-time practice
in India who is ... This should be executed on non-judicial stamp paper of the ...
www.vakilno1.com/company_qns.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD.
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 6 - Versión en HTML
... act of God, act of the Government of India and any ... prejudice to any other right under
any law for the ... is to be executed on a non-judicial stamp paper worth Rs ...
www.nse-india.com/content/circulars/fao1876.wri - Páginas similares


[PDF] NAVI MUMBAI MUNICIPAL TRANSPORT
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The Tenderer shall furnish an Affidavit on a Non – Judicial stamp paper of Rs ... Services,
means of access to the site, the accommodation it may require, and in ...
www.nmmconline.com/data/tender/document/ 2003/11/06/10020031106160337.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nmmconline.com ]

[PDF] LAW AND THE NONPROFIT SECTOR IN PAKISTAN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The eleven laws which either require registration explicitly or ... Zafar H Ismail Law
and the Nonprofit Sector ... promulgated by the British in pre-partition India. ...
www.spdc-pak.com/pub/nps/nps3.pdf - Páginas similares



Orden de 14 de octubre de 1998, por la que se modifica la Orden ...
... inmediato anterior, por los conceptos de Timbre del Estado ... Concepto: Papel timbrado
de uso notarial (folio). ... de 22 de noviembre, del Monopolio Fiscal de Tabacos ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/ Fiscal/o141098-1-meh.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Real Decreto 828/1995, de 29 de Mayo, por el que se aprueba el ...
... El timbrado directo por la Fábrica Nacional de Moneda y Timbre y la ... Respecto del
papel timbrado común, del de uso exclusivo para documentos notariales y los ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/ Fiscal/rd828-1995.t6.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de noticias.juridicas.com ]

Boletín Oficial de Navarra número 154 de 2001.
... Segundo.-Se aprueba el modelo de papel timbrado de uso ... en las expendedurías de tabaco
y timbre o, en el ... su domicilio y su número de identificación fiscal. ...
www.cfnavarra.es/bon/01C/01C21005.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


docreqdecre2095
... Administrativos (LOPA), en papel sellado o en papel normal, en este caso debe utilizarse
timbre fiscal equivalente al valor del papel sellado, por cada página ...
www.mem.gov.ve/ProcedmtoTramites/docreqdecre2095.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

L. Timbre Fiscal
... DE LA LEY DE TIMBRE FISCAL Artículo 1º: La renta de timbre fiscal comprende los ... otros
medios previstos en esta Ley, y 2. El de papel sellado, constituido por ...
amarquezv.tripod.com.ve/amvleyes/id31.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Trámites Legales Alojamientos
... establecimiento. la misma debe estar elaborada en Papel Sellado o en su
defecto anexar un Timbre Fiscal de Bs. 20,00 (1 Original y 2 Copias). ...
www.cormotur.gov.ve/Tramites_Legales/ TL_Alojamiento.htm - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares


Recaudación de Tasas e Impuestos - Alcaldía Metropolitana de ...
... estampillas, papel sellado y fórmulas adicionales en caso de escasez), cuyo uso
sirva a los contribuyentes de prueba del pago del timbre fiscal exigido. ...
www.alcaldiamayor.gov.ve/direcciones/recaudacion/ decentralizacion_fiscal.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares




Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489
Grading comment
Thanks very much for the references. I need them for court purposes. I have not found it in my specialized dictionaries.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
56 mins