KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Premium Statement Savings

Spanish translation: Cuenta de Ahorro con Estado de Cuenta Premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Premium Statement Savings
Spanish translation:Cuenta de Ahorro con Estado de Cuenta Premium
Entered by: Silvina

13:59 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Premium Statement Savings
Maintain $2,500 average monthly balance in linked Statement Savings or Premium Statement Savings
Silvina
prima/plusvalia del estado de la cuenta de ahorros
Explanation:
dicc. de Economia y Empresa Lozano irueste
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuenta de ahorro Premium Statement Savings
David Russi
3prima/plusvalia del estado de la cuenta de ahorros
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuenta de ahorro Premium Statement Savings


Explanation:
Es el nombre de un tipo de cuenta de ahorro, no lo traduciría.


    Reference: http://www.standardbankpa.com/51228.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prima/plusvalia del estado de la cuenta de ahorros


Explanation:
dicc. de Economia y Empresa Lozano irueste

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854