KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

target

Spanish translation: concentrarse en


13:14 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: target
to provide Treasury with arange of options to most efectively target specific money laundering and terrorist financing concern
Vernica
Spanish translation:concentrarse en
Explanation:
...una gama de opciones para que pueda concentrarse en asuntos especifícamente relacionados con...
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4concentrarse en
Marijke Singer
5objetivo
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objetivo


Explanation:
objetivos a cumplir, propósitos, metas planes de erradicación de...

Collins dict.

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
concentrarse en


Explanation:
...una gama de opciones para que pueda concentrarse en asuntos especifícamente relacionados con...

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 574

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator: aquí "target" en el sentido de "to focus on".
12 mins
  -> Sí. ¡Gracias Claudia!

agree  Aurélie DANIEL
36 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Aurélie!

agree  Andy Watkinson
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias andycw!

agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Nora!