KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

proposed

Spanish translation: medidas correctivas propuestas


16:01 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: proposed
Treasury Department designates Burma to be of "Primary Money Laundering Concern" and Annonces Proposed Countermeasures
Vernica
Spanish translation:medidas correctivas propuestas
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=582484&keyword=proposed counter...

Ya está en el glosario, gentileza de:

Horacio Menendez
Accepted Answer - Points: 4
medidas correctivas propuestas
Selected response from:

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Propuestas deManuel Plaza
3 +2medidas correctivas propuestas
Andy Watkinson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Propuestas de


Explanation:
.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABotero
24 mins

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez
36 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medidas correctivas propuestas


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=582484&keyword=proposed counter...

Ya está en el glosario, gentileza de:

Horacio Menendez
Accepted Answer - Points: 4
medidas correctivas propuestas


Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liliherre
2 mins
  -> Gracias María. El mérito es de Horacio ,-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs