KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

validating salary

Spanish translation: salário reafirmante


20:30 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: validating salary
in a posted job position
Evelina Brondi
Spanish translation:salário reafirmante
Explanation:
o salário estimulante
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salário reafirmante
posada
4validando salário
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validando salário


Explanation:
pero en realidad hay poca información para estar seguro

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salário reafirmante


Explanation:
o salário estimulante

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: que quede claro que lo que significa esto es que el salario compensara al empleado conforme a sus credenciales
2 hrs