KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

employee brand

Spanish translation: formación corporativa del empleado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employee brand
Spanish translation:formación corporativa del empleado
Entered by: Edward Lum

14:31 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: employee brand
How does your “brand” for external markets connect to your “brand” of employee experience? This session will explore how a compelling EMPLOYEE BRAND can make a difference in how your organization connects to its multiple internal and external audiences.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
formación corporativa del empleado
Explanation:
Podría decirse que la formación corporativa o empresarial del empleado es el reflejo o producto de la cultura de la compañia e igualmente se le reconoce o identifica como tal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2003-12-03 15:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra posible alternativa: \"identificación corporativa del empleado\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2003-12-03 15:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"imagen corporativa del empleado\"
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
gracias

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formación corporativa del empleado
Edward Lum
4tipo de empleadoGilbert Ashley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo de empleado


Explanation:
Como se relaciona el tipo de sus mercados externos con el tipo de sus empleados

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formación corporativa del empleado


Explanation:
Podría decirse que la formación corporativa o empresarial del empleado es el reflejo o producto de la cultura de la compañia e igualmente se le reconoce o identifica como tal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2003-12-03 15:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra posible alternativa: \"identificación corporativa del empleado\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2003-12-03 15:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"imagen corporativa del empleado\"

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: perfect!, imagen corporativa is the right answer
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alice

agree  Mikel Yarza Dietrich: yes imagen corporativa
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mikely