KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Provident Societies

Spanish translation: Entidades de previsión social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Provident Societies
Spanish translation:Entidades de previsión social
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

20:22 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Provident Societies
UK General Law
carolina
Entidades de previsión social
Explanation:
CONFEDERACIÓN NACIONAL DE ENTIDADES DE PREVISIÓN SOCIAL
The Spanish Confederation of Mutual Provident Societies (La Confederación Española
de Mutualidades), founded on 8th July 1947, is the highest representative ...
www.cneps.es/ingles1.html
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entidades de previsiónxxxcsm
4Entidades de previsión socialManuel Plaza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entidades de previsión


Explanation:
O entidades previsoras.

Saludos.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
xxxcsm
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
9 mins
  -> Gracias Teresita

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entidades de previsión social


Explanation:
CONFEDERACIÓN NACIONAL DE ENTIDADES DE PREVISIÓN SOCIAL
The Spanish Confederation of Mutual Provident Societies (La Confederación Española
de Mutualidades), founded on 8th July 1947, is the highest representative ...
www.cneps.es/ingles1.html

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645