KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bankrupcy rules

Spanish translation: regimen de insolvencia; estatuto de quiebra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bankrupcy rules
Spanish translation:regimen de insolvencia; estatuto de quiebra
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

21:44 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bankrupcy rules
Law
carolina
regimen de insolvencia
Explanation:
even wider than reglamento and subsuming suspension de pagos, (crim.) bancarrota and quiebra.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reglas de quiebra / reglas de bancarrota
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1regimen de insolvenciaxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reglas de quiebra / reglas de bancarrota


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
3 mins
  -> gracias, Teresita - Mike :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regimen de insolvencia


Explanation:
even wider than reglamento and subsuming suspension de pagos, (crim.) bancarrota and quiebra.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si, o estatuto de insolvencia, bancarrota, quiebra
9 mins