KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

stretched for

Spanish translation: ver frase


10:04 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stretched for
I fully acknowledge that we did not communicate regularly with you but we were of the understanding that you were already stretched for production capacity and were not keen to see markets outside Europe expanded greatly until you could meet current commitments
Bubka
Spanish translation:ver frase
Explanation:
que su producción ya se encontraba al límite de su capacidad y......

Saludos -
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ver frase
johnclaude
4quedarse cortos con la capacidad de producción
veroca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ver frase


Explanation:
que su producción ya se encontraba al límite de su capacidad y......

Saludos -

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K2 trans
3 mins
  -> gracias, K2

agree  Alicia Jordá
7 mins
  -> gracias Alice

agree  Maria Lorenzo
8 mins
  -> gracias, María

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quedarse cortos con la capacidad de producción


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad más.
Suerte!
V.

"Los directores están siempre cortos de tiempo y tener a alguien con quien trabajar es tan fácil es asombroso."

"Directors are so stretched for time that having someone be so easy to work with was amazing."






    Reference: http://siemprexena.org/pergaminos/articulos/art_6.htm
veroca
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32