KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

paid-up capital

Spanish translation: capital desembolsado /pagado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid-up capital
Spanish translation:capital desembolsado /pagado

16:17 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: paid-up capital
Cooperative Society
carolina
capital desembolsado
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capital desembolsado
Pablo Grosschmid
5capital pagado
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital desembolsado


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr
  -> gracias, Nikki

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital pagado


Explanation:
según Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
¡Buena suerte, carolina!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517