KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

The co-operative's equity capital usually consists of unallocated joint capital

Spanish translation: participación en capital/adquisición de participaciones de una cooperativa generalmente está formado por/consiste en el capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The co-operative's equity capital usually consists of unallocated joint capital
Spanish translation:participación en capital/adquisición de participaciones de una cooperativa generalmente está formado por/consiste en el capital
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

16:43 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: The co-operative's equity capital usually consists of unallocated joint capital
Cooperative Society
carolina
participación en capital and more above
Explanation:
participación en capital/adquisición de participaciones de una cooperativa generalmente está formado por/consiste en el capital nominal no repartido/no distribuido

Eurodicautom y dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano irueste

Subject Economics (EC)




(1)
TERM equity financing
(2)
TERM equity investment
(3)
TERM equity participation
(4)
TERM equity capital
(5)
TERM investment
(6)
TERM acquisition of holdings



(1)
TERM inversión en capital social
(2)
TERM participación en capital social
(3)
TERM participación
(4)
TERM participación en el capital
(5)
TERM adquisición de participaciones



Subject Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM share capital
(2)
TERM capital stock
(3)
TERM nominal capital
(4)
TERM joint stock capital
(5)
TERM registered capital
(6)
TERM equity invested capital
(7)
TERM original capital
(8)
TERM share-capital



(1)
TERM capital social
(2)
TERM capital en acciones
(3)
TERM capital nominal




Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
thank you so much, your answer was very very helpul.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Los recursos propios de la cooperativa usualmente consisten de capital nominal no repartido/no distrCarolyn Dorrell
5participación en capital and more above
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participación en capital and more above


Explanation:
participación en capital/adquisición de participaciones de una cooperativa generalmente está formado por/consiste en el capital nominal no repartido/no distribuido

Eurodicautom y dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano irueste

Subject Economics (EC)




(1)
TERM equity financing
(2)
TERM equity investment
(3)
TERM equity participation
(4)
TERM equity capital
(5)
TERM investment
(6)
TERM acquisition of holdings



(1)
TERM inversión en capital social
(2)
TERM participación en capital social
(3)
TERM participación
(4)
TERM participación en el capital
(5)
TERM adquisición de participaciones



Subject Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM share capital
(2)
TERM capital stock
(3)
TERM nominal capital
(4)
TERM joint stock capital
(5)
TERM registered capital
(6)
TERM equity invested capital
(7)
TERM original capital
(8)
TERM share-capital



(1)
TERM capital social
(2)
TERM capital en acciones
(3)
TERM capital nominal






Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
thank you so much, your answer was very very helpul.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Los recursos propios de la cooperativa usualmente consisten de capital nominal no repartido/no distr


Explanation:
Una opción

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 109