KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

joint capital

Spanish translation: capital en acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint capital
Spanish translation:capital en acciones
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

17:03 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: joint capital
cooperative society
carolina
capital en acciones
Explanation:
o lo que es lo mismo, capital en acciones, saludos!


Subject Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM share capital
(2)
TERM capital stock
(3)
TERM nominal capital
(4)
TERM joint stock capital
(5)
TERM registered capital
(6)
TERM equity invested capital
(7)
TERM original capital
(8)
TERM share-capital



(1)
TERM capital social
(2)
TERM capital en acciones
(3)
TERM capital nominal

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capital conjuntoFrida Tussie
5 +1capital en acciones
Alicia Jordá
4capital en participación
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital en participación


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital en acciones


Explanation:
o lo que es lo mismo, capital en acciones, saludos!


Subject Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM share capital
(2)
TERM capital stock
(3)
TERM nominal capital
(4)
TERM joint stock capital
(5)
TERM registered capital
(6)
TERM equity invested capital
(7)
TERM original capital
(8)
TERM share-capital



(1)
TERM capital social
(2)
TERM capital en acciones
(3)
TERM capital nominal



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Belarra: eurodicautom suele ser de fiar (cuando funciona)
17 hrs
  -> gracias María! a mi siempre me funciona...te refieres a que a veces no está operativa, no? aunque también tiene unos inventos tremendos, jajaja, saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capital conjunto


Explanation:
Como lo he escuchado.

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso
5 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
9 hrs

agree  Cecilia Vela Segovia-Frund, CT
1 day 8 hrs