average length

Spanish translation: duración media

English term or phrase:average length (globalisation)
Spanish translation:duración media
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

21:31 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: average length
globalisationTurn social sharing on.
Like 13
kira
duración media
Explanation:
siendo globalización sin más contexto
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1duración media
Pablo Grosschmid
3 +1longitud promedio
sileugenia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duración media


Explanation:
siendo globalización sin más contexto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longitud promedio


Explanation:
Aunque sería bueno conocer contexto...

sileugenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez: Sin contexto esto es mas literal y exacto
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresita.