KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

single-source vendor

Spanish translation: proveedor integral/completo


21:47 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: single-source vendor
As a single-source vendor, we handle content licensing, feed management, integration and personalized delivery to end users, tailoring a solution to meet your exact business and technology requirements.
sval
Spanish translation:proveedor integral/completo
Explanation:
parece ese el sentido de la frase
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5proveedor integral/completo
Pablo Grosschmid
5proveedor único
Alejandro Umerez
4vendedor de una fuente
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendedor de una fuente


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
proveedor integral/completo


Explanation:
parece ese el sentido de la frase

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: I like this option
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): creo que sí, va por el rumbo de integral. Proveedor de soluciones integrales, por ejemplo.
3 mins
  -> gracias, como seguidamente lo explica ...

agree  sileugenia
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Edward Lum: proveedor integral. diste en el clavo, Pablo
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Ed

agree  Alicia Jordá
11 hrs
  -> gracias

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proveedor único


Explanation:
El proveedor único es una figura que se da mucho en las franquicias, donde el franquiciante da algunos servicios establecidos en el contrato, al franquiciado.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493