KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

trust account

Spanish translation: cuenta de fideicomiso, crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust account
Spanish translation:cuenta de fideicomiso, crédito
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

16:10 Dec 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trust account
The vendor will have confirmation that the buyer's funds are secured in our trust account before shipping.
norma
cuenta de fideicomiso, crédito
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fideicomiso, fondo fiduciario
Michael Powers (PhD)
4cuenta de fideicomiso, crédito
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fideicomiso, fondo fiduciario


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta de fideicomiso, crédito


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
thanks