KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

call center

Spanish translation: servicio m de atención telefónica (para atención al cliente, etc)


12:50 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: call center
"call center, maximo enterprise, draw base" Es una lista de servicios ofrecidos por una empresa. Perdón por reunirlas.
Laura De Simone
Spain
Spanish translation:servicio m de atención telefónica (para atención al cliente, etc)
Explanation:
www.wordreference.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-10 12:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compound
call centre, call center (US) noun
servicio m de atención telefónica; central f telefónica (para atención al cliente, telemárketing, etcetera)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2003-12-10 13:36:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

compound
call centre, call center (US) noun
servicio m de atención telefónica; central f telefónica (para atención al cliente, telemárketing, etcetera)
Selected response from:

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias María! Ciao Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5servicio m de atención telefónica (para atención al cliente, etc)
Maria Lorenzo
5 +3centro de llamadasPedro Afonso
5 +1centro de llamadas
David Russi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
centro de llamadas


Explanation:
My suggestion!

Good Luck

;>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 12:57:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate_t

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 12:59:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate_t


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
22 mins

agree  Anaviva
23 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centro de llamadas


Explanation:
Term is commonly used on the net


    Reference: http://www.icc-marketing.com/iccmarketing/centro_de_llamadas...
    Reference: http://www.sandetel.es/proyectos/crm.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
servicio m de atención telefónica (para atención al cliente, etc)


Explanation:
www.wordreference.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-10 12:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compound
call centre, call center (US) noun
servicio m de atención telefónica; central f telefónica (para atención al cliente, telemárketing, etcetera)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2003-12-10 13:36:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

compound
call centre, call center (US) noun
servicio m de atención telefónica; central f telefónica (para atención al cliente, telemárketing, etcetera)


Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Gracias María! Ciao Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: of course!
1 min

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
6 mins

agree  Cristina Lazaro
7 mins

agree  Paula Gayol
21 mins

agree  Anaviva
23 mins