KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

referencebility

Spanish translation: dar referencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referencebility
Spanish translation:dar referencias
Entered by: Carolyn Dorrell

16:27 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: referencebility
The Customer agrees to participate in YYY's Customer Reference Program and will use all reasonable efforts to create and maintain goodwill for YYY. YYY agrees to contact Customer to arrange reference activities. The Customer has the right to refuse referencability at their discretion.

[Por favor, no "referenciabilidad"]
Ezequiel Fernandez
dar referencias
Explanation:
El Cliente tiene el derecho a no dar referencias/ negar referencias segùn su criterio
Selected response from:

Carolyn Dorrell
Grading comment
Gracias. Parece lo mejor
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dar referenciasCarolyn Dorrell
3consultabilidad
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consultabilidad


Explanation:
Aventuro.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Al final opté por una perífrasis basada en el contexto.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Al final opté por una perífrasis basada en el contexto.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dar referencias


Explanation:
El Cliente tiene el derecho a no dar referencias/ negar referencias segùn su criterio

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Gracias. Parece lo mejor