KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

data sourcing

Spanish translation: alimentación o localización de datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data sourcing
Spanish translation:alimentación o localización de datos
Entered by: raulruiz

17:12 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: data sourcing
Network Services: Networks benefit from the following XXX one-stop shop integrated services: Data Sourcing, Benchmarking, Monitoring and Information Services
raulruiz
alimentación de datos
Explanation:
esto es lo q he encontrado yo en el contexto de servicios de empresas informáticas...
suerte y saludos!


Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Gracias, aunque luego he pensado en "localización de datos", pero vale. Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fuentes de datos
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1alimentación de datosStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuentes de datos


Explanation:
depende si servoces se aplica a todo o no

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Rocío Boada del Sol: Sí.
20 mins
  -> gracias, Rocío

neutral  Stefan Wollinger: no es más bien "data base" Pablo?
25 mins
  -> sí, y más cosas posibles

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentación de datos


Explanation:
esto es lo q he encontrado yo en el contexto de servicios de empresas informáticas...
suerte y saludos!





    Reference: http://www.bolsatr.com/tarifas.asp
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Gracias, aunque luego he pensado en "localización de datos", pero vale. Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
39 mins