KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

sealed transmittal envelope

Spanish translation: sobre de envío certificado/sellado/lacrado/en pliego cerrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sealed transmittal envelope
Spanish translation:sobre de envío certificado/sellado/lacrado/en pliego cerrado
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

11:37 Dec 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sealed transmittal envelope
Deadline to submit Bids, in a sealed transmittal envelope, which requires the following three
lochness
sobre de envío certificado
Explanation:
that´s it

transmitted letter:carta de envío en dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 11:44:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sobre de envío certificado o lacrado o en pliego cerrado

Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM sealed bid



(1)
TERM licitación en pliego cerrado

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sobre de envío certificado
Alicia Jordá
4sobre selladovhz
3sobre de transmisión sellado
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobre de transmisión sellado


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Document 1


Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
(A4)




(1)
TERM transmittal



(1)
TERM transmisión




Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobre de envío certificado


Explanation:
that´s it

transmitted letter:carta de envío en dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 11:44:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sobre de envío certificado o lacrado o en pliego cerrado

Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM sealed bid



(1)
TERM licitación en pliego cerrado



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo: muy bien Alicia, Saludos!
1 min
  -> gracias María! ten cuidado con Eurodicautom, la mayoría de las veces hay que adaptar los términos

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre sellado


Explanation:
simplemente

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233