KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

falling within Schedule

Spanish translation: incluidos en el Anexo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:falling within Schedule
Spanish translation:incluidos en el Anexo
Entered by: Garboktrans

00:43 Dec 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: falling within Schedule
XXX plc would like to sell the following contracts of insurance in Spain falling within Schedule 1 of the Financial Services & Markets Act (Regulated Activities Order 2001);
• Motor vehicle extended warranty (paragraph xxx), and
• Motor vehicle mechanical breakdown (paragraph xxx).
Garboktrans
Spain
comprendidos/ incluidos en el Anexo
Explanation:

comprendidos/ incluidos en/ dentro del Anexo 1 de la Ley de Servicios y Mercados Financieros

“schedule” es una de las varias palabras que se usan en inglés equivalentes al término “anexo”.


Buena suerte,
Manuel


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 38 mins (2003-12-14 09:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sched•ule P Pronunciation Key (sk j l, - - l, sk j l)
n.
5. A supplemental statement of details appended to a document

Source: The American Heritage® Dictionary of the English Language, Fourth Edition
Copyright © 2000 by Houghton Mifflin Company.

http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=schedule

Selected response from:

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Grading comment
Exacto, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comprendidos/ incluidos en el AnexoManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 +1correspondientes a la Lista ...JH Trads
4Dentro del progama 1 de los Servicios...
marisa gorospe
4Dentro del progama 1 de los Servicios...
marisa gorospe
3formando parte del esquema 1 de ,,,,
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falling within schedule
formando parte del esquema 1 de ,,,,


Explanation:
tal vez: parte del número de nomenclatura

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspondientes a la Lista ...


Explanation:
en este caso Schedule=lista

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 00:59:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción:

incluídos en la Lista 1 / el Apartado 1.....

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dentro del progama 1 de los Servicios...


Explanation:
+++


    Reference: http://mlgorospe@hotmail.com
marisa gorospe
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dentro del progama 1 de los Servicios...


Explanation:
+++


    Reference: http://mlgorospe@hotmail.com
marisa gorospe
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falling within schedule
comprendidos/ incluidos en el Anexo


Explanation:

comprendidos/ incluidos en/ dentro del Anexo 1 de la Ley de Servicios y Mercados Financieros

“schedule” es una de las varias palabras que se usan en inglés equivalentes al término “anexo”.


Buena suerte,
Manuel


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 38 mins (2003-12-14 09:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sched•ule P Pronunciation Key (sk j l, - - l, sk j l)
n.
5. A supplemental statement of details appended to a document

Source: The American Heritage® Dictionary of the English Language, Fourth Edition
Copyright © 2000 by Houghton Mifflin Company.

http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=schedule



Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489
Grading comment
Exacto, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whoever
10 hrs