KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

MINIMUM THRESHOLDS...

Spanish translation: umbrales mínimos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MINIMUM THRESHOLDS...
Spanish translation:umbrales mínimos
Entered by: Raúl Waldman

15:10 Dec 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: MINIMUM THRESHOLDS...
The initial listing requirements mandate that a company meet specified minimum thresholds for the number of publicly traded shares, total market value, stock price, and number of shareholders.
Daniela Pesce
umbrales mínimos
Explanation:
... o 'mínimos valores umbral'.

Ref.: experiencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4umbrales mínimos
Raúl Waldman
4 +1límites mínimos
Mikel Yarza Dietrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
límites mínimos


Explanation:
traduccion directa pero se ajusta
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 15:33:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cumplir unos límites mínimos específicos en cuanto al número....

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: umbrales o límites mínimos especificados
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
umbrales mínimos


Explanation:
... o 'mínimos valores umbral'.

Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: Si, me parece lo más correcto.
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Juan! (Es domingo, pero no podemos despegarnos del ordenador ¿eh?...)

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Hola, Raúl. Me quedo con "umbrales mínimos". ¿Es domingo? ¿Tú no trabajas los domingos?
2 hrs
  -> ¡Hola, María! Claro que estoy trabajando... Te confirmo que es domingo, ¡corre la voz! Un cordial saludo.

agree  Edward Lum
3 hrs
  -> ¡Thank you, Edward!

agree  Marva
7 hrs
  -> ¡