KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

an EXCHANGE

Spanish translation: una bolsa de valores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an exchange
Spanish translation:una bolsa de valores
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

00:40 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: an EXCHANGE
trading on an exchange or the Nasdaq Stock Market
Daniela Pesce
una bolsa de valores
Explanation:
Eso es.
HTH,
mew
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5una bolsa de valores
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5negocio de intercambio/intercambio de bienes/mercado
Maria Alonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negocio de intercambio/intercambio de bienes/mercado


Explanation:
Más contexto ayudaría, pero espero que esto te sirva... saludos!!!! MAC


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an exchange
una bolsa de valores


Explanation:
Eso es.
HTH,
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666
Grading comment
GRACIAS!